Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Ray Prim >>

Ray Prim

+ Played in Major Leagues 1933-1946


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts69Walks80Hittable28SO/BB84vsPower28Hitting51Durability42Team.527Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-116
Proper Name: Raymond Lee Prim
Nickname(s): Pop
Born: December 30, 1906
Place Salitpa, Alabama
Death April 29, 1995 (88.120)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: Auburn University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1933 (26.268)
TBC Player ID:16795
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, PHI, CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Prim player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Ray Prim
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me