2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Ray Powell | Profile and Statistics

Ray Powell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1917-1924


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed56Power69Contact53XBH61RBIs66Runs63Hitting58Durability73Team.409Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-826
Proper Name: Raymond Reath Powell
Nickname(s): Rabbit
Born: November 20, 1888
Place Siloam Springs, Arkansas
Death October 16, 1962 (73.330)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1913 (24.147)
TBC Player ID:16762
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Powell player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Detroit TigersALMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
 
1917Boston BravesNLMLBOF88 2311462.976--25.06
 
1918Boston BravesNLMLBOF53 121872.949--21.91
 
1919Boston BravesNLMLBOF122 21321127.951--17.26
 
1920Boston BravesNLMLBOF147 37025185.956--24.18
 
1921Boston BravesNLMLBOF149 37721193.954--24.04
 
1922Boston BravesNLMLBOF136 3771882.980--26.14
 
1923Boston BravesNLMLBOF84 2148140.941--23.79
 
1924Boston BravesNLMLBOF46 117973.947--24.65
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF826020201249124.959--23.36

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.