2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ray Mueller | Profile and Statistics

Ray Mueller AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1951


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed49Power65Contact49XBH63RBIs56Runs37Hitting48Durability38Team.459Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-917
Proper Name: Ray Coleman Mueller
Nickname(s): Iron Man
Born: March 8, 1912
Place Pittsburg, Kansas
Death June 29, 1994 (82.113)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 11,1935 (23.064)
TBC Player ID:15736
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, PIT, CIN, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ray Mueller player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Boston BravesNLMLBC40 642726.978--20.48
 
1936Boston BeesNLMLBC23 66712.986--28.57
 
1937Boston BeesNLMLBC57 1694416.995--33.63
 
1938Boston BeesNLMLBC75 2394724.993--34.32
 
1939Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBC81 2033275.971--26.11
 
1940Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBC4 72001.000--20.25
 
1943Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC140 579100817.988--43.65
 
1944Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC155 4716595.983--31.12
 
1946Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC100 40565312.994--42.30
 
1947Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC55 2212842.984--40.75
 
1948Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC10 51510.982--50.40
 
1949Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC31 11015011.000--36.29
1949New York GiantsNLMLBC56 1972141.982--35.04
 
1950New York GiantsNLMLBC4 240001.000--54.00
1950Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBC63 2043013.996--33.43
 
1951Boston BravesNLMLBC23 8515021.000--39.13
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC917030955034366.988--35.31

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.