Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Randy Milligan >>

Randy Milligan Pr team-9AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1987-1994


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed51Power72Contact46XBH62RBIs70Runs40Hitting70Durability66Team.529Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1063, OF-227, DH-42, SS-1
Proper Name: Randy Andre Milligan
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: November 27, 1961 (55.360)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 225 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: San Diego (San Diego,CA)
College: San Diego Mesa College
Drafted: 1981 -- 1st round (3rd overall) by New York Mets (Jan-Reg)
MLB Debut:September 12,1987 (25.289)
TBC Player ID:15443
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1988]NYN #9
Organizations:NYN, PIT, BAL, CIN, CLE, MON
Signings as Scout:1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Randy Milligan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Randy Milligan
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    1991MLBAmerican League Player of the WeekJune 24-June 30Award History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me