"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Ramon Conde | Profile and Statistics

Ramon Conde

+ Played in Major Leagues 1962-1962
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-7
Proper Name: Ramon Luis Conde
Nickname(s): Wito
Born: December 29, 1934 (80.335)
Place Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 172 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 17,1962 (27.200)
TBC Player ID:10095
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ramon Conde player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1962Chicago White SoxALMLB9cha3b27 16
*Loading* (click to close)
*Loading* (click to close)
*Loading* (click to close)
*Loading* (click to close)
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1416000001003300002.000.158.000158.000.188.0001.00--019
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621850000012003535000023.000.158.000158.000.188.0001.00--0220
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)1416000001003300002.000.158.000158.000.188.0001.00--019
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1962Chicago White SoxALMLB3B7 4410.889--10.29
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B704410.889--10.29

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.