2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Ralph Onis | Profile and Statistics

Ralph Onis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.458Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Manuel Dominguez Onis
Nickname(s): Curly
Born: October 24, 1908
Place Tampa, Florida
Death January 4, 1995 (86.072)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Washington (Tampa,FL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 27,1935 (26.185)
TBC Player ID:16175
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ralph Onis player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC1 1010.500--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC101010.500--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.