2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Rafael Almeida | Profile and Statistics

Rafael Almeida

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1913


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed43Power88Contact60XBH72RBIs64Runs49Hitting61Durability22Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-79, SS-3, OF-3, 2B-2
Proper Name: Rafael D. Almeida
Nickname(s): Mike
Born: July 30, 1887
Place Havana, Cuba
Death March 19, 1968 (80.233)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 164 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 4,1911 (23.340)
TBC Player ID:8144
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Rafael Almeida player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B1 2521.778--63.00
1911Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B27 3645101.890--27.00
1911Cincinnati RedsNLMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1912Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B15 132852.891--24.60
 
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B1 2011.667--18.00
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B37 4271106.919--27.49
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLBSS2 21011.000--13.50
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF3 30001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B204532.750--40.50
 MLB3B79091144259.904--26.77
 MLBSS3021011.000--9.00
 MLBOF3030001.000--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.