Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> PA >> Preston Paramore | Profile and Statistics

Preston Paramore AW-3

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: C-276, 1B-1
Proper Name: Preston James Paramore
Nickname(s): Petey
Born: October 30, 1986 (28.278)
Place McKinney, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Allen (Allen,TX)
College: Arizona State University
Drafted: 2008 -- 3rd round (90th overall) by Oakland Athletics (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:54248
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:OAK
Signed by:Jeremy Schied
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
15 68 95 55 50
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Preston Paramore player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2006Arizona StatePac10NCAA11fr19 5317335551003353034274123.318.437.428865.110.324.3590.7957.774214
2007Arizona StatePac10NCAA13so20 6121461811615504250415336.379.500.5331033.154.397.4440.8242.8114275
2008Arizona StatePac10NCAA13jr21 6021464761007524360394347.355.496.500996.145.430.4010.6530.6107285
2008Azl AthleticsArizRk-oakc210.19227820040010200002.364.563.4551017.091.545.4000.20--1032
2008Kane CountyMidwA-oakc21-1.03110214238011400223011104.225.368.333701.108.324.3101.36102.034126
2009Kane CountyMidwA-oakc22-0.0101326337590436125555331312.230.344.294638.064.230.2631.0081.596388
2010StocktonCalifA+13oakc23-0.44614918387032301343701012.255.391.362753.107.329.3181.0949.754184
2010MidlandTexAA45oakc23-1.56520520548031900335421006.263.371.346717.083.244.3451.6468.371240
2011StocktonCalifA+13oakc240.53111919282072100142520035.235.319.429748.193.311.2331.7917.051138
2011MidlandTexAA7oakc24-0.34515119292131600244220026.192.307.278585.086.245.2411.7550.342179
2012StocktonCalifA+-oakc251.4623451002002510100.217.308.261569.043.130.2782.50--627
2012SacramentoPCLAAA46oakc25-1.927120011000100000.286.286.7141000.429.429.200--7.057
2013LancasterAtlInd -26 33101111650070112150031 .158.246.208454.050.158.1841.25--21117
2013Kansas CityAmerAssocInd -26 4714425381204211234231002 .264.403.431834.167.396.2860.6836.062181
2014Fargo-MoorheadAmerAssocInd -27 8228037711206360045333002 .254.361.361722.107.268.2670.7346.7101330
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)336110413526239122136131942511163937.237.354.334688.097.271.2861.2950.23691321
AAA (1 seasons)27120011000100000.286.286.7141000.429.429.200--7.057
AA (2 seasons)1103563983101635005796410212.233.344.317661.084.244.3011.6859.3113419
A+ (3 seasons)832914171100104601506731147.244.356.381737.137.306.2801.3429.1111349
A (2 seasons)1324284798170550127785442316.229.350.304654.075.252.2731.1085.6130514
Ind (2 seasons)16252573125290106413917140350.238.352.350702.112.282.2560.7852.5184628
Rk (1 seasons)9227820040010200002.364.563.4551018.091.545.4000.20--1032
NCAA (3 seasons)174601160212361151371151441071307916.353.481.491972.138.388.4040.7440.1295774
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2008Arizona AthleticsArizRkC5 233001.000--46.80
2008Kane CountyMidwAC25 17820021.000--71.28
 
2009Kane CountyMidwAC72 5387045.993--76.00
 
2010StocktonCalifA+C36 2583021.993--72.00
2010StocktonCalifA+1B1 40001.000--36.00
2010MidlandTexAAC65 4702832.994--68.95
 
2011StocktonCalifA+C20 1761023.989--83.70
2011MidlandTexAAC45 2972340.988--64.00
 
2012StocktonCalifA+C6 52713.983--88.50
2012SacramentoPCLAAAC2 131001.000--63.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAC20131001.000--63.00
 AAC11007675172.992--66.93
 A+C6204864757.991--77.37
 A+1B1040001.000--36.00
 AC9707169047.995--74.78
 RkC50233001.000--46.80


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.