Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Phil Hensiek | Profile and Statistics

Phil Hensiek

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Philip Frank Hensiek
Nickname(s): Sid
Born: October 13, 1901
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death February 21, 1972
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 15,1935 (33.306)
TBC Player ID:12702
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Phil Hensiek player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1935Washington Senators IALMLB12ws133 039.6961003113.02115142961002.3114.541.386.234.150.67
MLB Totals (1 seasons)039.69610031132115142961002.3114.541.386.234.150.67
MLB: Average per 162 Games0299.69581000291012620414613619875810002.3114.541.386.234.150.67
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)039.69610031132115142961002.3114.541.386.234.150.67
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935Washington Senators IALMLB12ws1p33 63021001000100 .667.6671.0001667.333.3331.000----33
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)63021001000100000.667.6671.0001667.333.3331.000----33
MLB: Average per 162 Games162810542700270002700000.667.6671.0001667.333.3331.000----8181
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)63021001000100000.667.6671.0001667.333.3331.000----33
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Washington Senators IALMLBP6130320.6002.084.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP6130320.6002.084.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.