2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Pete Gebrian | Profile and Statistics

Pete Gebrian

+ Played in Major Leagues 1947-1947


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts12Walks32Hittable78SO/BB10vsPower78Hitting60Durability55Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: Peter Gebrian
Nickname(s): Gabe
Born: August 10, 1923
Place Bayonne, New Jersey
Death May 6, 2005 (81.270)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bayonne (Bayonne,NJ)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 6,1947 (23.270)
TBC Player ID:11795
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pete Gebrian player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1947Chicago White SoxALMLB28cha23 234.482740010566.1614033733176001.428.280.954.482.310.52
MLB Totals (1 seasons)234.502740010566614033733176001.428.320.954.502.320.52
MLB: Average per 162 Games474.50599002211145134887215723713001.428.320.954.502.320.52
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)234.502740010566614033733176001.428.320.954.502.320.52
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1947Chicago White SoxALMLBP27662910.9171.503.67
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP27662910.9171.503.67

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.