Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Paul Speraw | Profile and Statistics

Paul Speraw

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1
Proper Name: Paul Bachman Speraw
Nickname(s): Polly, Birdie
Born: October 5, 1893
Place Annville, Pennsylvania
Death February 22, 1962
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 145 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1920 (26.345)
TBC Player ID:18308
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Speraw player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla3b26 12000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0324
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B1 11001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B1011001.000--18.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.