Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Paul Schreiber | Profile and Statistics

Paul Schreiber

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1945
Biography Data
Positions: P-12
Proper Name: Paul Frederick Schreiber
Nickname(s): Von
Born: October 8, 1902
Place Jacksonville, Florida
Death January 28, 1982
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 2,1922 (19.329)
TBC Player ID:17714
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Schreiber player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro19 000.001000101.02000000002.0018.000.000.000.00--
1923Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro20 004.2090005115.016971841001.609.600.604.802.400.50
1945New York YankeesALMLB35nya42 004.152000204.14220210001.388.310.004.152.080.50
MLB Totals (3 seasons)004.051200081202211911051001.609.900.454.502.250.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.05680004561131256251657286001.609.900.454.502.250.50
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)003.9410000611618971841001.6310.130.564.502.250.50
New York Yankees (1 seasons)004.5020002044220210001.509.000.004.502.250.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-brop20 92000001000100 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
1945New York YankeesALMLB35nyap42 210000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)113000001000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624400000150002900000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----044
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)92000001000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
New York Yankees (1 seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP1111001.00018.0018.00
 
1923Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP9150310.7501.803.00
 
1945New York YankeesALMLBP2404011.0009.0018.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP12201811.9004.056.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.