"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:   Distinct First Names -  New Page: List of Major Leaguers first names that are unique throughout the history of Major League Baseball.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Paul Maloy >>

Paul Maloy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Paul Augustus Maloy
Nickname(s): Biff
Born: June 4, 1892
Place Bascom, Ohio
Death March 18, 1976
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 11,1913 (21.037)
TBC Player ID:14713
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Maloy player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos21009.002000102.02220100001.509.000.004.500.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020001022220100001.509.000.004.500.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.00680003406868686803400001.509.000.004.500.000.00
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)009.0020001022220100001.509.000.004.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosp212000000100000000 ---------------00
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)20000001000000000--1.000--------------00
MLB: Average per 162 Games16200000081000000000--1.000--------------00
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)20000001000000000--1.000--------------00
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Boston Red SoxALMLBP220010.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP220010.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.