"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> LU >> Paul Lussier >> Transactions and Salaries

Paul Lussier

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Paul Lussier
Nickname(s): Buster
Born: November 7, 1985 (30.023)
Place Fall River, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 220 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Diman Regional Vocational (Fall River,MA)
Drafted: 2005 -- Signed as free agent by San Francisco Giants
TBC Player ID:128278
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Signed by:Glenn Tufts

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Lussier player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Signed as undrafted free agent by the San Francisco Giants in 2005.
    *Did not sign* ... Selected by San Francisco Giants in 36th round (1090th overall) of 2004 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)

    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.