The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> LU >> Paul Lussier >>

Paul Lussier

+ Played in Minors: Reached A


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts47Walks72Hittable48SO/BB69vsPower48Hitting0Durability62Team.639Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-82
Proper Name: Paul Lussier
Nickname(s): Buster
Born: November 7, 1985 (30.235)
Place Fall River, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 220 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Diman Regional Vocational (Fall River,MA)
College:
Drafted: 2004 -- 36th round (1090th overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:128278
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN
Signed by:Glenn Tufts


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Lussier player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2005Azl GiantsArizRk-sfn19-2.0113.05115001038.140141346322001.209.390.941.417.515.33
2006Salem-KeizerNwstA-41sfn20-1.4412.90220009440.1301413414352001.096.690.893.127.812.50
2007AugustaSALA-sfn21-1.2215.08320007262.06838357225610101.459.871.023.198.132.55
2008AugustaSALA41sfn22-0.2014.57171008021.229111156171001.6212.052.082.497.062.83
2009BrocktonCanAmInd--23 304.02113001040.1382118315246001.318.480.673.355.361.60
2010BrocktonCanAmInd41-24 155.09205005158.1693633111543101.4410.651.702.316.632.87
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)744.00826002561621677772204814015101.339.281.112.677.782.92
A (2 seasons)224.93491001528497494612287311101.4910.391.293.007.822.61
A- (1 seasons)412.93220009440301413414352001.106.750.903.157.882.50
Ind (2 seasons)454.6431800619910757511430677001.389.731.272.736.092.23
Rk (1 seasons)113.0811500103840141346322001.219.470.951.427.585.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2005Arizona GiantsArizRkP11 1721.800--6.55
 
2006Salem-KeizerNwstA-P22 5310.889--3.27
 
2007AugustaSALAP32 55001.000--2.81
 
2008AugustaSALAP17 12001.000--1.59
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AP49067001.000--2.39
 A-P2205310.889--3.27
 RkP1101721.800--6.55


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.