2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Paul Florence >>

Paul Florence

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed58Power40Contact76XBH40RBIs80Runs25Hitting32Durability50Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-76
Proper Name: Paul Robert Florence
Nickname(s): Pep
Born: April 22, 1900
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death May 28, 1986 (86.036)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Loyola Academy (Chicago,IL)
College: Georgetown University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 22,1926 (26.030)
TBC Player ID:11468
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Florence player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1926New York GiantsNLMLBC76 21241177.937--29.96
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC76021241177.937--29.96

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.