Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Paul Fitzke >>

Paul Fitzke

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Paul Frederick Herman Fitzke
Nickname(s): Bob
Born: July 30, 1900
Place La Crosse, Wisconsin
Death June 30, 1950
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Western Oregon University , University of Idaho
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 1,1924 (24.033)
TBC Player ID:11423
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Fitzke player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle23004.501000004.05220310002.0011.250.006.752.250.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5010000045220310002.0011.250.006.752.250.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.5068000002723401361360204680002.0011.250.006.752.250.33
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)004.5010000045220310002.0011.250.006.752.250.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1924Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep2311000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216200000000016200000.000.000.0000.000.000------0162
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Cleveland IndiansALMLBP140000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP140000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.