Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Paul Fitzke >>

Paul Fitzke

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Paul Frederick Herman Fitzke
Nickname(s): Bob
Born: July 30, 1900
Place La Crosse, Wisconsin
Death June 30, 1950
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Western Oregon University , University of Idaho
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 1,1924 (24.033)
TBC Player ID:11423
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Fitzke player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.