Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Payrolls Home Page -  Removed the $ sign to make the grid easier to read.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Paul Busby >>

Paul Busby

+ Played in Major Leagues 1941-1943
Biography Data
Positions: OF-13
Proper Name: Paul Miller Busby
Nickname(s): Red
Born: August 25, 1918 (96.277)
Place Waynesboro, Mississippi
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1941 (23.020)
TBC Player ID:9466
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Paul Busby player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.