Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> Minors >> DI >> Pat Dietrick | Profile and Statistics

Pat Dietrick

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-491
Proper Name: Patrick Joseph Dietrick
Nickname(s): P.J.
Born: March 4, 1963 (52.054)
Place Indianapolis, Indiana
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Purdue University
Drafted: 1984 -- 6th round (142nd overall) by Oakland Athletics (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:76964
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:OAK
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
75 19 58 34 43


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Dietrick player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1984PurdueNCAANCAA nul215317240701037431102934205 .407.486.6221108.215.448.4631.1724.6107208
1984MedfordNwstA--oakof2169270456114042626839843111 .226.329.322651.096.307.3112.1567.587314
1985MadisonMidwA-oakof22117633449122412524544014 .250.346.347693.097.273.3392.2588.061209
1986MadisonMidwA-oak2332901717211125413362020 .189.305.267572.078.233.3022.7790.024107
1986ModestoCalifA+-oakof235921641511132219737522012 .236.350.343693.106.287.2991.41108.074258
1986TacomaPCLAAA-oak231400000000020000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
1987HuntsvilleSouAA-oakof2411532850679222216639915031 .204.298.262560.058.207.2752.33164.086376
1988HuntsvilleSouAA-oakof251063774210119233518747847105 .268.356.353709.085.239.3321.79125.7133436
1989TacomaPCLAAA-oakof26117391551001764504727829062 .256.317.361678.105.166.3133.0497.8141435
1990TacomaPCLAAA-oakof271330362001013100000 .200.273.267540.067.133.3003.33--833
Minor League Totals (7 seasons)5131882286447831518191904522949532214150.238.328.326654.089.234.3102.16104.66142172
AAA (3 seasons)1314255810619645148309490620.249.311.351662.101.162.3103.13106.3149472
AA (2 seasons)22170592168284557341386175121360.238.329.311640.072.224.3072.03141.0219812
A+ (1 seasons)59216415111322197375220120.236.350.343693.106.287.2991.41108.074258
A (2 seasons)332665061112336179379060340.229.332.320652.090.259.3282.4388.785316
A- (1 seasons)692704561140426268398431110.226.329.322651.096.307.3112.1567.587314
NCAA (1 seasons)531724070103743110293420050.407.486.6221108.215.448.4631.1724.6107208
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1984MedfordNwstA-OF67 1521043.976--21.76
 
1985MadisonMidwAOF44 94130.969--19.43
 
1986ModestoCalifA+OF46 121471.947--24.46
 
1987HuntsvilleSouAAOF113 243672.973--19.83
 
1988HuntsvilleSouAAOF96 254750.981--24.47
 
1989TacomaPCLAAAOF114 251881.970--20.45
 
1990TacomaPCLAAAOF11 19210.955--17.18
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAOF12502701091.969--20.16
 AAOF209049713122.977--21.96
 A+OF460121471.947--24.46
 AOF44094130.969--19.43
 A-OF6701521043.976--21.76


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.