2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Creeden | Profile and Statistics

Pat Creeden

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.408Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-2
Proper Name: Patrick Francis Creeden
Nickname(s): Whoops
Born: May 23, 1906
Place Newburyport, Massachusetts
Death April 20, 1992 (85.332)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Boston College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1931 (24.326)
TBC Player ID:10306
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Creeden player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1931Boston Red SoxALMLB2B2 6521.846--49.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B206521.846--49.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.