Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >> 1973 Game Logs

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed34Power41Contact40XBH42RBIs36Runs29Hitting47Durability10Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (76.267)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1973 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-04-06SDNLANW4-28c12711
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1973-04-08SDNLANL0-48c22721
    -1-------------.500.500.5001000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-05-12SDN@ATLL2-149c32731
    ---------------.333.333.333666------
    1973-05-13SDN@ATLL2-68c42743
    -1-------1-----.333.333.333666------
    1973-05-20SDN@CINL2-38c52752
    111-----1------.375.444.500944------
    1973-05-27SDNPHIL4-68c62763
    11-1-1---------.364.417.6361053------
    1973-05-28SDNMONL6-75c72774
    -2-------------.400.437.6001037------
    1973-05-30SDNMONW3-28c82782
    ---------1-----.353.389.529918------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-06-23SDNATLW2-08c92792
    -----------1---.316.350.474824------
    1973-06-28SDN@CINW6-17c102804
    -1-------1-----.304.333.435768------
    1973-06-29SDN@CINL0-48c112813
    -1-------------.308.333.423756------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-07-02SDN@HOUW8-58c122824
    111-----11---1-.300.344.433777------
    1973-07-06SDNCHNL5-88c132833
    -1-------------.303.343.424767------
    1973-07-12SDNPITL0-47c142843
    -1------------1.306.342.417759------
    1973-07-18SDN@CHNW8-58c152853
    -----1---1--1--.282.310.385695------
    1973-07-19SDN@CHNL5-128c162863
    --------1------.262.304.357661------
    1973-07-20SDN@PITL4-58c172874
    11-------2-----.261.300.348648------
    1973-07-22SDN@PITL7-138c182883
    11-------------.265.302.347649------
    1973-07-26SDN@SFNL5-68c192894
    ---------1-----.245.281.321602------
    1973-07-28SDNCINL1-29ph202901
    ---------------.241.276.315591------
    1973-07-29SDNCINL2-48c212913
    1--------1-----.228.262.298560------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-08-04SDN@ATLL3-148c222923
    ---------------.217.250.283533------
    1973-08-05SDN@ATLL0-97c23293---------1------.217.262.283545------
    1973-08-06SDNLANL0-28c242943
    ---------------.206.250.270520------
    1973-08-12SDNMONW4-38c252951
    ---------11----.203.246.266512------
    1973-08-31SDNCINL4-106c262961
    11------1------.215.268.277545------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1973-09-19SDN@HOUL5-88c272972
    -1---1--1------.224.284.284568------
    1973-09-19SDN@HOUW6-35c282981
    ---------------.221.280.279559------
    1973-09-21SDN@SFNL2-78c292994
    ---------------.208.266.264530------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me