Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >> 1971 Game Logs

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed34Power41Contact40XBH42RBIs36Runs29Hitting47Durability10Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (76.267)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1971 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1971-04-18CIN@MONL2-37c11853
    -1---1---------.333.333.333666------
    1971-04-25CINLANW2-08c21862
    ---------------.200.200.200400------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1971-05-02CINSFNL3-42ph31871
    ---------------.167.167.167334------
    1971-05-08CIN@SDNL0-107c41884
    -1-------1-----.200.200.200400------
    1971-05-21CIN@PHIW7-35c51891
    ---------------.182.182.182364------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1971-06-02CINCHNL3-67c61902
    ---------------.154.154.154308------
    1971-06-04CINSLNW12-01c71911
    ---------------.143.143.143286------
    1971-06-13CIN@CHNW4-37c81922
    ---------1-----.125.125.125250------
    1971-06-14CIN@SLNW7-27c91934
    11-------1-----.150.150.150300------
    1971-06-16CIN@SLNW1-07c101944
    ---------1-----.125.125.125250------
    1971-06-17CINATLW5-17c111953
    11---1-----1---.148.148.148296------
    1971-06-18CINATLW6-17c121962
    --------2----1-.138.194.138332------
    1971-06-19CINATLL3-97c131971
    ---------------.133.187.133320------
    1971-06-20CINATLW2-08c141982
    -11-----1------.156.229.187416------
    1971-06-22CINPHIW6-15c15199----------------.156.229.187416------
    1971-06-25CIN@ATLL3-107c162004
    ---------------.139.205.167372------
    1971-06-28CIN@MONW4-37c172014
    -2------1------.175.250.200450------
    1971-06-28CIN@MONW5-49c18202----------------.175.250.200450------
    1971-06-29CIN@MONW14-03c192032
    11-------------.190.261.214475------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1971-07-07CIN@PITL3-99c202043
    ---------1-----.178.245.200445------
    1971-07-08CIN@PITL1-77c212054
    ---------------.163.226.184410------
    1971-07-09CINNYNW6-47c222064
    11---1---------.170.228.189417------
    1971-07-10CINNYNW4-27c232074
    ---------2-----.158.213.175388------
    1971-07-11CINNYNW7-27c242084
    -21------1-----.180.231.213444------
    1971-07-11CINNYNW5-37c252094
    ---------1-----.169.217.200417------
    1971-07-15CINSFNW2-17c262103
    -1------------1.176.222.206428------
    1971-07-16CINSFNL3-47c272112
    ---------2-----.171.216.200416------
    1971-07-17CINSFNW3-27c282122
    -1-------------.181.224.208432------
    1971-07-18CINSDNW3-07c292132
    -1---2---------.189.231.216447------
    1971-07-19CINSDNL3-47c302143
    ---------2-----.182.222.208430------
    1971-07-25CIN@SFNW5-27c312153
    ---------------.175.214.200414------
    1971-07-27CIN@SDNW11-33c32216----------------.175.214.200414------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1971-08-03CIN@NYNW5-27c332173
    --------11-----.169.216.193409------
    1971-08-03CIN@NYNL4-95c342181
    11-------------.179.225.202427------
    1971-08-25CIN@CHNW9-41c352191
    ---------------.176.222.200422------
    1971-08-30CINSDNL3-47c362203
    ---------1-----.170.215.193408------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1971-09-07CIN@SDNL7-85c372213
    12-------1-1---.187.229.209438------
    1971-09-16CIN@SFNW8-15c38222----------------.187.229.209438------
    1971-09-17CIN@HOUL1-47c392232
    -----1--11-----.183.232.204436------
    1971-09-18CIN@HOUW3-23c402241
    ---------------.181.230.202432------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me