Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >> 1970 Game Logs

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed34Power41Contact40XBH42RBIs36Runs29Hitting47Durability10Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (76.269)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1970 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1970-04-08CIN@LANW5-27c11424
    ---------2-----.000.000.0000------
    1970-04-09CIN@LANW3-07c21434
    ---------2-----.000.000.0000------
    1970-04-12CIN@SFNW6-57c31443
    -1-------------.091.091.091182------
    1970-04-21CIN@ATLW13-86c4145----------------.091.091.091182------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1970-05-02CINPITW7-27c51463
    -1---1---------.143.143.143286------
    1970-05-17CINATLW7-67c61472
    --------1------.125.176.125301------
    1970-05-23CIN@HOUW14-36c71481
    ---------------.118.167.118285------
    1970-05-26CIN@SDNL1-48c81493
    -1-------------.150.190.150340------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1970-06-10CIN@MONW7-05c9150----------------.150.190.150340------
    1970-06-14CIN@PHIW10-15c10151----------------.150.190.150340------
    1970-06-21CINLANW9-37c111524
    131--1---------.250.280.292572------
    1970-06-22CINSFNL6-137c121533
    1----1--11----1.222.276.259535------
    1970-06-23CINSFNW5-38c131542
    --------1------.207.281.241522------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1970-07-03CINHOUL4-107c141554
    -21------------.242.306.303609------
    1970-07-10CIN@ATLW3-18c151564
    12--12---1-----.270.325.405730------
    1970-07-18CIN@PITW3-18c161573
    -1---1---------.275.326.400726------
    1970-07-19CIN@PITL3-78c171582
    --------1----1-.262.326.381707------
    1970-07-20CIN@SLNW4-07c181592
    ---------------.250.312.364676------
    1970-07-21CIN@SLNW6-57c191602
    12---2--3------.283.377.391768------
    1970-07-22CIN@CHNL2-107c201614
    -1-------1-----.280.368.380748------
    1970-07-25CINSLNW5-37c211624
    -1-------1-----.278.361.370731------
    1970-07-26CINSLNW12-57c221634
    22-1-1---------.293.369.414783------
    1970-07-30CINPITW8-47c231644
    -11--1---2-----.290.362.419781------
    1970-07-31CINCHNL1-75c241651
    --------------1.286.357.413770------
    1970-07-31CINCHNL7-117c251662
    ---------------.277.347.400747------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1970-08-01CINCHNW6-45ph-c261671
    ---------1-----.273.342.394736------
    1970-08-06CIN@SFNL3-98c271682
    ---------------.265.333.382715------
    1970-08-08CIN@LANW10-57c281695
    -21------3-----.274.337.397734------
    1970-08-09CIN@LANL3-77c291702
    ---------1-----.267.329.387716------
    1970-08-09CIN@LANL3-137c301713
    12------1------.282.349.397746------
    1970-08-14CINPHIL4-53ph311721
    ---------------.278.345.392737------
    1970-08-17CINPHIW9-36c32173----------------.278.345.392737------
    1970-08-23CIN@NYNW7-57c331743
    -1-------1-----.280.344.390734------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1970-09-03CINSFNW7-37c341754
    ---------1----1.267.330.372702------
    1970-09-04CINSDNL2-157c351763
    ---------2-----.258.320.360680------
    1970-09-05CINSDNW6-27c361772
    11-------1-----.264.323.363686------
    1970-09-07CIN@SFNL3-47c371783
    ---------1-----.255.314.351665------
    1970-09-10CIN@LANW13-44c381791
    --------------1.253.311.347658------
    1970-09-12CIN@SDNL2-47c391803
    ---------------.245.302.337639------
    1970-09-18CIN@ATLW11-69ph-c401812
    ---------1-----.240.296.330626------
    1970-09-19CIN@ATLW7-49c411821
    ---------------.238.294.327621------
    1970-09-23CINHOUW6-26c421834
    111------------.238.292.333625------
    1970-09-29CINATLL1-28c431841
    ---------------.236.289.330619------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me