Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >> 1969 Game Logs

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed34Power41Contact40XBH42RBIs36Runs29Hitting47Durability10Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (76.271)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1969 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-04-13CIN@ATLL4-57c11131
    11------1------1.0001.0001.0002000------
    1969-04-27CIN@SDNL9-106c21142
    -11--2--11-----.667.8001.0001800------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-05-04CINSDNW3-27c31152
    ---------1-----.400.571.6001171------
    1969-05-10CIN@MONL6-76c41163
    -1-------1-----.375.500.5001000------
    1969-05-13CIN@PHIW6-47c51173
    111-----1------.364.500.5451045------
    1969-05-14CIN@PHIW4-27c61184
    12-------1-----.400.500.5331033------
    1969-05-15CIN@PHIL0-77c71191
    --------1------.375.500.5001000------
    1969-05-16CINNYNL9-107c81202
    --------------1.333.455.444899------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-06-04CIN@PITW5-36c9121----------------.333.455.444899------
    1969-06-07CIN@CHNL5-59c101221
    ---------------.316.435.421856------
    1969-06-13CINCHNL8-148c11123----------------.316.435.421856------
    1969-06-15CINCHNL4-56c121241
    ---------1-----.300.417.400817------
    1969-06-21CINLANL0-97c13125----------------.300.417.400817------
    1969-06-27CINSFNW4-36c141262
    -1-------------.318.423.409832------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-07-02CIN@ATLL4-96c151272
    -1------1------.333.448.417865------
    1969-07-04CIN@LANW4-16c161284
    -22--2---1-----.357.455.500955------
    1969-07-05CIN@LANL5-66c171292
    ---------------.333.429.467896------
    1969-07-08CIN@SDNW8-26c181303
    1--------21----.303.395.424819------
    1969-07-11CIN@HOUL2-138c191314
    -1-------------.297.381.405786------
    1969-07-12CIN@HOUL4-108c201324
    22--11---1-----.317.391.488879------
    1969-07-13CIN@HOUL6-98c211333
    --------12----1.295.380.455835------
    1969-07-15CINATLL8-98c221344
    12-------------.312.389.458847------
    1969-07-15CINATLW10-48c231353
    2-------11-----.294.379.431810------
    1969-07-16CINATLW10-78c241363
    -1------1------.296.387.426813------
    1969-07-17CINATLL2-128c251374
    ---------------.276.364.397761------
    1969-07-19CINHOUW10-98c261385
    111------1-----.270.352.397749------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-08-05CINNYNL1-106c271394
    -1-------1-----.269.347.388735------
    1969-08-12CIN@MONL3-86c281402
    ---------1-----.261.338.377715------
    1969-08-22CIN@PITL3-56c291413
    -1-------2-----.264.337.375712------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me