Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Corrales >> Jobs in Baseball

Pat Corrales

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1973


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed34Power41Contact40XBH42RBIs36Runs29Hitting47Durability10Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-292
Proper Name: Patrick Corrales
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: March 20, 1941 (76.270)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 2,1964 (23.135)
TBC Player ID:10205
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, SLN, CIN, SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Corrales player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Pat Corrales
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1976Texas RangersMLBAssistant Coach7686.4694  
    1977Texas RangersMLBThird Base Coach9468.5802  
    1978Texas RangersMLBManager8775.5372  
    1978Texas RangersMLBThird Base Coach8775.5372  
    1979Texas RangersMLBManager8379.5123  
    1980Texas RangersMLBManager7685.4724  
    1982Philadelphia PhilliesMLBManager8973.5492  
    1983Cleveland IndiansMLBManager7092.4327  
    1983Philadelphia PhilliesMLBManager9072.5561Lost World Series (Orioles)
    1984Cleveland IndiansMLBManager7587.4636  
    1985Cleveland IndiansMLBManager60102.3707  
    1986Cleveland IndiansMLBManager8478.5195  
    1987Cleveland IndiansMLBManager61101.3777  
    1988ToledoAAAManager5884.4084  
    1989New York YankeesMLBFirst Base Coach7487.4605  
    1990Atlanta BravesMLBFirst Base Coach6597.4016  
    1991Atlanta BravesMLBFirst Base Coach9468.5801Lost World Series (Twins)
    1992Atlanta BravesMLBFirst Base Coach9864.6051Lost World Series (Blue Jays)
    1993Atlanta BravesMLBFirst Base Coach10458.6421Lost NLCS (Phillies)
    1994Atlanta BravesMLBFirst Base Coach6846.5962  
    1995Atlanta BravesMLBFirst Base Coach9054.6251Won World Series (Indians)
    1996Atlanta BravesMLBFirst Base Coach9666.5931Lost World Series (Yankees)
    1997Atlanta BravesMLBThird Base Coach10161.6231Lost NLCS (Marlins)
    1998Atlanta BravesMLBThird Base Coach10656.6541Lost in 1st Round (Padres)
    1999Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach10359.6361Lost World Series (Yankees)
    2000Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach9567.5861Lost in 1st Round (Cardinals)
    2001Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach8874.5431Lost in 1st Round (Diamondbacks)
    2002Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach10159.6311Lost in 1st Round (Giants)
    2003Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach10161.6231Lost in 1st Round (Cubs)
    2004Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach9666.5931Lost in 1st Round (Astros)
    2005Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach9072.5561Lost NLDS (Astros)
    2006Atlanta BravesMLBBench Coach7983.4883  
    2007Washington NationalsMLBBench Coach7389.4514  
    2008Washington NationalsMLBBench Coach59102.3665  
    2009Washington NationalsMLBSpecial Consultant59103.3645  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me