Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Pat Carney | Profile and Statistics

Pat Carney

+ Played in Major Leagues 1901-1904
Biography Data
Positions: OF-313, P-16, 1B-2
Proper Name: Patrick Joseph Carney
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: August 7, 1876
Place Holyoke, Massachusetts
Death January 9, 1953
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: College of the Holy Cross
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1901 (25.044)
TBC Player ID:9659
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Pat Carney player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1902Boston BeaneatersNLMLBbbn25019.002100105.06551330001.8010.801.805.405.401.00
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbn26454.04109901078.0935235231293001.5910.730.233.583.350.94
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbn27045.8142101026.140271711251001.9713.670.344.101.710.42
MLB Totals (3 seasons)4104.711612100301091398457446374001.7011.480.333.803.060.80
MLB: Average per 162 Games10244.71392924070265338204138101129010001.7011.480.333.803.060.80
Atlanta Braves (3 seasons)4104.711612100301091398457446374001.7011.480.333.803.060.80
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1901Boston BeaneatersNLMLB bbnof241355616210603 10 .291.339.364703.073.127.2910.00--2059
1902Boston BeaneatersNLMLB bbnof25137522751411742652742 124 .270.339.330669.059.192.2670.00261.0172580
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbnof2611039237941241491028 45 .240.297.298595.059.156.2380.00392.0117429
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbnof2778279245752011612 18 .204.240.237477.032.097.2040.00--66300
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)338124814230836113131430851801700.247.304.300604.054.156.2450.00416.03751368
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625986814817516321041090800.247.304.300604.054.156.2450.00416.0180656
Atlanta Braves (4 seasons)338124814230836113131430851801700.247.304.300604.054.156.2450.00416.03751368
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1901Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF13 14010.933--9.69
 
1902Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF137 15319137.930--11.30
1902Boston BeaneatersNLMLBP2 0000.000--0.00
 
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLB1B1 0000.000--0.00
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF92 1121064.953--11.93
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLBP107841910.9582.6520.70
 
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLB1B1 30001.000--27.00
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF71 891255.953--12.80
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLBP42606001.0002.0813.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B2030001.000--13.50
 MLBOF3130368412516.942--11.76
 MLBP1610442510.9672.5116.31

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.