"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson  -   Jim King
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Owen Kahn | Profile and Statistics

Owen Kahn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1930
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Owen Earle Kahn
Nickname(s): Jack
Born: June 5, 1905
Place Richmond, Virginia
Death January 17, 1981
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: College of William and Mary
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 24,1930 (24.353)
TBC Player ID:13538
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Owen Kahn player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1930Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn251010000000000 ---------------00
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)10100000000000000--1.000--------------00
MLB: Average per 162 Games162016200000000000000--1.000--------------00
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)10100000000000000--1.000--------------00
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.