2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Oscar Dugey | Profile and Statistics

Oscar Dugey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1920


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed90Power51Contact55XBH59RBIs56Runs82Hitting30Durability21Team.540Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-58, OF-20, 3B-3, SS-1
Proper Name: Oscar Joseph Dugey
Nickname(s): Jake
Born: October 25, 1887
Place Palestine, Texas
Death January 1, 1966 (78.068)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1913 (25.324)
TBC Player ID:10947
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, PHI
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Oscar Dugey player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Boston BravesNLMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
1913Boston BravesNLMLB3B2 0110.500--4.50
1913Boston BravesNLMLBSS1 4310.875--63.00
 
1914Boston BravesNLMLB2B16 262363.891--27.56
1914Boston BravesNLMLB3B1 01001.000--9.00
1914Boston BravesNLMLBOF16 26220.933--15.75
 
1915Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B14 102221.941--20.57
 
1916Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B12 223623.967--43.50
 
1917Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B15 272782.871--32.40
1917Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF4 53011.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B58085108189.915--29.95
 MLB3B300210.667--6.00
 MLBSS104310.875--63.00
 MLBOF20031521.947--16.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.