Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ollie Klee | Profile and Statistics

Ollie Klee

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1925
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: Ollie Chester Klee
Nickname(s): Babe
Born: May 20, 1900
Place Piqua, Ohio
Death February 9, 1977
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Ohio State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 10,1925 (25.082)
TBC Player ID:13803
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ollie Klee player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1925Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof25 31000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162540000000005400000.000.000.0000.000.000------054
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)31000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1925Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.