"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2014 College Uniform Numbers -  Updated for all 300 Division I Colleges.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Mort Flohr >>

Mort Flohr

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934
Positions: P-14
Proper Name: Moritz Herman Flohr
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: August 15, 1911 in Canisteo, New York
Death June 2, 1994
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 173 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Duke University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 8,1934 (22.298)
TBC Player ID:11463
Update this Profile
Organizations:PHA
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mort Flohr player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB15pha22025.87143007030.234212033364002.189.980.889.681.760.18
MLB Totals025.8114300703134212033364002.169.870.879.581.740.18
MLB: Average per 162 Games085.815612002801241368480121322416002.169.870.879.581.740.18
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)025.8114300703134212033364002.169.870.879.581.740.18
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB15phap221512140000000300 .333.333.333666.000.000.444----412
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1512140000000300000.333.333.333666.000.000.444----412
MLB: Average per 162 Games162130114300000003200000.333.333.333666.000.000.444----43130
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)1512140000000300000.333.333.333666.000.000.444----412
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP143011210.9293.908.36
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP143011210.9293.908.36

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.