Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Mike Handiboe | Profile and Statistics

Mike Handiboe

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: OF-4
Proper Name: Aloysius James Handiboe
Nickname(s): Coalyard Mike
Born: July 21, 1887
Place Washington, DC
Death January 31, 1953
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 8,1911 (24.049)
TBC Player ID:12380
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mike Handiboe player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911New York HighlandersALMLB-nyhof2351501000002 01 .067.176.067243.000.133.0670.00--118
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)51501000000200100.067.176.067243.000.133.0670.00--118
MLB: Average per 162 Games162486032000000650003200.067.176.067243.000.133.0670.00--32583
New York Yankees (1 seasons)51501000000200100.067.176.067243.000.133.0670.00--118
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911New York HighlandersALMLBOF4 70001.000--15.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF4070001.000--15.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.