"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Marv Felderman | Profile and Statistics

Marv Felderman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1942
Biography Data
Positions: C-2
Proper Name: Marvin Wilfred Felderman
Nickname(s): Coonie
Born: December 20, 1915
Place Bellevue, Iowa
Death August 6, 2000
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1942 (26.121)
TBC Player ID:11307
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marv Felderman player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1942Chicago CubsNLMLB2
chnc26 36010000014000.167.286.167453.000.167.5004.00--17
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)36010000001400000.167.286.167453.000.167.5004.00--17
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623240540000005421600000.167.286.167453.000.167.5004.00--54378
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)36010000001400000.167.286.167453.000.167.5004.00--17
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1942Chicago CubsNLMLBC2 82001.000--45.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC2082001.000--45.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.