Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Marshall Bridges >> 1964 Game Logs

Marshall Bridges WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1959-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts82Walks21Hittable54SO/BB46vsPower54Hitting13Durability53Team.514Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-206
Proper Name: Marshall Bridges
Nickname(s): Sheriff
Born: June 2, 1931
Place Jackson, Mississippi
Death September 3, 1990 (59.093)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 17,1959 (28.015)
TBC Player ID:9205
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, CIN, NYA, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marshall Bridges player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1964 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1964-04-15WS2LAAW6-43SV11480.1--------1
    -10.0-0.001.00-------
    1964-04-22WS2@MINL6-73L2149111--11--5
    111.0-0.002.00-------
    1964-04-27WS2@LAAW6-3231502.2211-1---10
    431.3-2.251.25-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1964-05-02WS2@NYAW5-4241510.1----2---3
    1----2.251.75-------
    1964-05-03WS2@NYAW6-5251523.2333-41--17
    541.3-4.501.75-------
    1964-05-07WS2NYAL6-93L61534533-31--19
    560.8-5.251.83-------
    1964-05-10WS2BOSL4-9471541322--2--6
    1----6.231.92-------
    1964-05-17WS2CHAL2-33L81550.2211-----4
    111.0-6.431.93-------
    1964-05-19WS2DETL2-5291562----12--7
    313.0-5.621.75-------
    1964-05-22WS2@CHAL1-32101570.11-------2
    -10.0-5.621.81-------
    1964-05-23WS2@CHAL2-143111583531--2--15
    350.6-5.211.79-------
    1964-05-31WS2CLEL6-94121590.1--------1
    1----5.211.79-------
    1964-05-31WS2CLEL3-831316022111----7
    414.0-5.141.71-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1964-06-06WS2@CLEL4-62141611322-11--7
    -20.0-5.731.82-------
    1964-06-12WS2MINL3-541516224---1---11
    331.0-5.251.87-------
    1964-06-14WS2MINL2-941616322111-2--8
    313.0-5.191.81-------
    1964-06-20WS2@KC1L2-82171643.2444134-118
    250.4-5.701.80-------
    1964 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1964-04-15WS2LAAW6-49p1148----------------.000.091.00091------
    1964-04-22WS2@MINL6-79p2149----------------.000.091.00091------
    1964-04-27WS2@LAAW6-39p31501
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1964-05-02WS2@NYAW5-49p4151----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-03WS2@NYAW6-59p51521
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-07WS2NYAL6-99p61531
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-10WS2BOSL4-99p7154----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-17WS2CHAL2-39p8155----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-19WS2DETL2-59p9156----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-22WS2@CHAL1-39p10157----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-23WS2@CHAL2-143p11158----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-31WS2CLEL6-99p12159----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-05-31WS2CLEL3-85p13160----------------.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1964-06-06WS2@CLEL4-69p14161----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-06-12WS2MINL3-59p15162----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-06-14WS2MINL2-99p16163----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-06-20WS2@KC1L2-89p17164---------1------.000.250.000250------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me