Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Marshall Bridges >> 1961 Game Logs

Marshall Bridges WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1959-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts82Walks21Hittable54SO/BB46vsPower54Hitting13Durability53Team.514Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-206
Proper Name: Marshall Bridges
Nickname(s): Sheriff
Born: June 2, 1931
Place Jackson, Mississippi
Death September 3, 1990 (59.093)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 17,1959 (28.015)
TBC Player ID:9205
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, CIN, NYA, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marshall Bridges player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1961 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1961-04-16CIN@SLNL3-531602--------6
    331.0-0.000.00-------
    1961-04-29CINPITL3-62261211---4--8
    120.5-0.000.25-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1961-05-10CINSLNW3-223621----2---3
    -10.0-0.000.60-------
    1961-05-12CIN@PITL5-82L4631.2444112--11
    212.015.141.14-------
    1961-05-13CIN@PITL5-1355642533--1--10
    313.0-7.001.44-------
    1961-05-24CINSFNL4-5366511-------4
    -30.0-6.301.40-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1961-06-02CINCHNL6-727663322-13--13
    515.0-6.231.38-------
    1961-06-04CINCHNL2-838671333-211-8
    111.0-7.711.64-------
    1961-06-07CINMLNL1-339682--------6
    331.0-6.751.44-------
    1961-06-08CINMLNW10-82106912222-1--5
    111.0-7.411.47-------
    1961-06-13CIN@PITL1-2211700.1----1---2
    -10.0-7.411.53-------
    1961-06-20CINSLNL3-6212712411-13--11
    120.5-7.111.63-------
    1961-06-24CINLANL7-9213721.2333132--11
    240.5-7.711.7640221855%547
    1961 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1961-04-16CIN@SLNL3-59p160----------------.000.091.00091------
    1961-04-29CINPITL3-69p261----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1961-05-10CINSLNW3-29p362----------------.000.091.00091------
    1961-05-12CIN@PITL5-89p4631
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-05-13CIN@PITL5-134p564----------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-05-24CINSFNL4-52p665----------------.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1961-06-02CINCHNL6-79p766----------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-06-04CINCHNL2-89p867----------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-06-07CINMLNL1-39p968----------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-06-08CINMLNW10-89p1069----------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-06-13CIN@PITL1-29p1170----------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-06-20CINSLNL3-69p1271----------------.000.000.0000------
    1961-06-24CINLANL7-99p13721
    ---------1-----.000.000.000033-111

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me