Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Marcus Salmon | Profile and Statistics

Marcus Salmon

+ Played in Minors: Reached Rookie-Level
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Marcus Houton Salmon
Nickname(s): Rico
Born: April 27, 1988 (27.094)
Place Miami, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 220 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sunset (Miami,FL)
College: Miami-Dade College
Drafted: 2008 -- 48th round (1438th overall) by Milwaukee Brewers (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:122630
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MIL
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
67 66 70 95
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Marcus Salmon player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2007Miami-Dade CollegeNCAANCAAfr19 523.2120 033.23014121436 1.318.020.003.749.622.57
2008Miami-Dade CollegeNCAANCAAso20 822.4015 075.05424202274 1.016.480.002.648.883.36
2008 HelenaPioRk75mil20-1.0243.60117001040.0412616113395001.359.230.232.938.783.00
2008 Azl BrewersArizRk-mil20-0.9002.252100004.02110050000.504.500.000.0011.25--
2009HelenaPioRk-mil21-0.0000.005000206.03000730001.674.500.0010.504.500.43
2009 South LouisianaContInd--21 100.0041001010.290002150001.037.590.001.6912.667.50
2010Shrev-BossierAmerAssocInd77-22 105.06260009032.041231851328301.6911.531.413.667.882.15
2010 Grand PrairieAmerAssocInd77-22 119.8852001013.22116152613001.9813.831.323.958.562.17
2011Grand PrairieAmerAssocInd--23 005.874000 07.2755324201.178.223.522.354.702.00
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)243.06188003050462717120475001.328.280.183.608.462.35
Ind (3 seasons)315.3439300110647844381023605001.5810.971.413.238.442.61
Rk (2 seasons)243.06188003050462717120475001.328.280.183.608.462.35
NCAA (2 seasons)1342.64350010984383236110001.106.940.002.979.083.06
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007Miami-Dade CollegeNCAANCAA nul19 2061235201522  .377.377.525902.148.148.377----3261
2010Shrev-BossierAmerAssocInd77-22 41033000000230000.300.417.300717.000.200.4291.50--312
2010Grand PrairieAmerAssocInd77-22 1200000000010001.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
Ind (1 seasons)512330000002400001.250.357.250607.000.167.3752.00--314
NCAA (1 seasons)20612352015220000.377.377.525902.148.148.377----3261


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.