Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Les Wilson | Profile and Statistics

Les Wilson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: OF-3
Proper Name: Lester Wilbur Wilson
Nickname(s): Tug
Born: July 17, 1885
Place St. Louis, Michigan
Death April 4, 1969
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Broadway (Seattle,WA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 15,1911 (25.363)
TBC Player ID:19792
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Les Wilson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosof25 5700000002 01 .000.222.000222.000.286.0000.00--010
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)5700000000200100.000.222.000222.000.286.0000.00--010
MLB: Average per 162 Games16222700000000650003200.000.222.000222.000.286.0000.00--0324
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)5700000000200100.000.222.000222.000.286.0000.00--010
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Boston Red SoxALMLBOF3 40001.000--12.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF3040001.000--12.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.