2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Les Peden >>

Les Peden

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1953


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power70Contact70XBH59RBIs76Runs55Hitting53Durability6Team.500Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-8
Proper Name: Leslie Earl Peden
Nickname(s): Gooch
Born: September 17, 1923 (92.346)
Place Azle, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 212 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Texas A&M University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1953 (29.213)
TBC Player ID:16438
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Les Peden player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1953Washington Senators IALMLBC8 265011.000--34.88
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC80265011.000--34.88

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.