Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Les Barnhart >>

Les Barnhart

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1930


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.464Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Leslie Earl Barnhart
Nickname(s): Barney
Born: February 23, 1905
Place Hoxie, Kansas
Death October 7, 1971 (66.226)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1928 (23.211)
TBC Player ID:8500
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Les Barnhart player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Les Barnhart
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me