Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Les Barnhart | Profile and Statistics

Les Barnhart

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1930
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Leslie Earl Barnhart
Nickname(s): Barney
Born: February 23, 1905
Place Hoxie, Kansas
Death October 7, 1971
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1928 (23.211)
TBC Player ID:8500
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Les Barnhart player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1928Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle23 017.002100109.013771410001.8913.001.004.001.000.25
1930Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle25 106.481100008.112760410001.9212.960.004.321.080.25
MLB Totals (2 seasons)116.88320010172514131820001.9413.240.534.241.060.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games14146.8841270014023134019017714109270001.9413.240.534.241.060.25
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)116.88320010172514131820001.9413.240.534.241.060.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1928Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep23 22010000000100 .500.500.5001000.000.0001.000----12
1930Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep25 13000000000001 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)35010000000100100.200.200.200400.000.000.250----16
MLB: Average per 162 Games162270054000000054005400.200.200.200400.000.000.250----54324
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)35010000000100100.200.200.200400.000.000.250----16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Cleveland IndiansALMLBP290000.0000.000.00
 
1930Cleveland IndiansALMLBP1803001.0003.3827.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31703001.0001.599.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.