Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Lefty Jamerson | Profile and Statistics

Lefty Jamerson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Charles Dewey Jamerson
Nickname(s): Charlie
Born: January 27, 1900 (115.123)
Place Enfield, Illinois
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of Arkansas
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:13254
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lefty Jamerson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos240018.001000101.01220300004.009.000.0027.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0018.0010001011220300004.009.000.0027.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0018.00680006806868136136020400004.009.000.0027.000.000.00
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)0018.0010001011220300004.009.000.0027.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Boston Red SoxALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.