Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> GA >> Lauren Gagnier | Profile and Statistics

Lauren Gagnier AW-2CWS-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: P-76
Proper Name: Lauren Joseph Gagnier
Nickname(s): L.J.
Born: February 28, 1985 (30.151)
Place Santa Cruz, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton
Drafted: 2006 -- 10th round (292nd overall) by Detroit Tigers (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:47906
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
45 63 59 38
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lauren Gagnier player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2004Cal State FullertonBigWestNCAAfr19 224.5011600 026.0251413313112 1.468.651.044.503.810.85
2005Cal State FullertonBigWestNCAAso20 303.4921100 028.12214111142711 1.276.990.324.458.581.93
2006Cal State FullertonBigWestNCAA34jr21 1442.42191800 0122.292363372310165 0.946.750.511.697.414.39
2006 OneontaNYPLA--det21-0.6110.7091006025.21322112210000.974.560.354.217.361.75
2007West MichiganMidwA28det22-0.05114.5728221010143.21428573146011915201.418.900.883.767.451.98
2008West MichiganMidwA34det231.0184.421414000075.1714837433797101.388.480.483.949.442.39
2008 LakelandFSLA+24det23-0.8003.8622000011.210751460001.207.710.773.094.631.50
2008 ErieEastAA32det23-2.02212.9144000015.12523223891002.1514.671.764.705.281.13
2008 ToledoILAAA2det23-4.3335.6677000035.0382422322323001.719.770.775.668.231.45
2009LakelandFSLA+34det240.89103.8323222000134.0126655715401234101.248.461.012.698.263.08
2009 ErieEastAA-det24-0.8102.0322000013.1123303112001.138.100.002.037.433.67
2010ErieEastAA43det250.3302.8366000035.035131158282101.239.001.292.067.203.50
2010 ToledoILAAA34det25-1.9773.5121201010120.211160471544947101.288.281.123.287.012.14
2011ErieEastAA52det260.8466.041615110082.08657551328722201.399.441.433.077.902.57
2011 ToledoILAAA45det26-0.9137.4485000032.2442927611220201.6812.121.653.036.062.00
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)37514.49140120518072471341636180273616431001.368.860.993.397.662.26
AAA (3 seasons)11134.603632101018819311396247714810301.449.241.153.697.091.92
AA (4 seasons)1085.6128271100146158969121471207301.409.741.292.907.402.55
A+ (2 seasons)9103.8225242000146136726216441294101.238.380.992.717.952.93
A (2 seasons)6194.5242361010219213133110189319822301.408.750.743.828.142.13
A- (1 seasons)110.69910060261322112210000.964.500.354.157.271.75
NCAA (3 seasons)1962.9051250000177139645711501399601.077.070.562.547.072.78
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2009LakelandFSLA+P23 101431.889--9.39
2009ErieEastAAP2 01001.000--4.50
 
2010ErieEastAAP6 37001.000--15.00
2010ToledoILAAAP21 8960.739--7.29
 
2011ErieEastAAP16 3910.923--6.75
2011ToledoILAAAP8 2410.857--6.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP290101370.767--7.14
 AAP24061710.958--8.63
 A+P230101431.889--9.39

Links to other sites

Lauren Gagnier @ Razzball


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.