2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Larry Miggins | Profile and Statistics

Larry Miggins

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed7Power81Contact62XBH84RBIs66Runs30Hitting47Durability14Team.562Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-25, 1B-1
Proper Name: Lawrence Edward Miggins
Nickname(s): Irish
Born: August 20, 1925 (91.004)
Place Bronx, New York
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 198 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fordham Prep (Bronx,NY)
College: University of St. Thomas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 3,1948 (23.044)
TBC Player ID:15362
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Larry Miggins player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1952St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB1B1 10001.000--9.00
1952St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF25 29010.967--10.44
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B1010001.000--9.00
 MLBOF25029010.967--10.44

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.