"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> BU >> Larkin Bullard | Profile and Statistics

Larkin Bullard

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: Larkin Eyre Bullard III
Nickname(s): Rocky
Born: August 12, 1956 (59.105)
Place Cheverly, Maryland
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lee (Springfield,VA)
College: University of Arizona
Drafted: 1975 -- 4th round (79th overall) by Cleveland Indians (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:73582
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, TOR
Signed by:Leon Hamilton

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Larkin Bullard player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
1977BataviaNYPLA--cle200.1206.003000 09.012663460001.7812.
1978DunedinFSLA+-tor21-0.2733.57271021 1116.0128594675867701.609.930.544.505.201.16
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)933.743010210112514065521062737001.6210.080.724.465.261.18
A+ (1 seasons)733.57271021011161285946758677001.609.930.544.505.201.16
A- (1 seasons)206.00300000912663460001.7812.
Batting Statistics
1977BataviaNYPLA--cle200.1300000000000000 ---------------00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)30000000000000000--1.000--------------00
A- (1 seasons)30000000000000000--1.000--------------00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1978DunedinFSLA+P27 92851.881--12.33
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+P27092851.881--12.33

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.