Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> College >> SC >> Lance Scoggins | Profile and Statistics

Lance Scoggins

+ Played College Baseball
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Lance Scoggins
Nickname(s): Lance E. Scoggins
Born: January 19, 1985 (30.123)
Place Memphis, Tennessee
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Bolton (Arlington,TN)
College: University of Memphis , Jackson State Community College, Northwest Florida State College
Drafted: 2004 -- 44th round (1301st overall) by New York Mets (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:37440
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
9 38 9 77


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lance Scoggins player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2006MemphisConfUSANCAA24col21246.27141200 047.16544330303341 2.0112.360.005.706.271.10
2007MemphisConfUSANCAA24col22028.869700 021.11923211251311 2.068.020.4210.555.480.52
NCAA (2 seasons)267.042319000069846754155465202.0110.960.137.176.000.84
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.