2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Kid McLaughlin | Profile and Statistics

Kid McLaughlin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.390Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-2
Proper Name: James Anson McLaughlin
Nickname(s): Sunshine
Born: April 12, 1888
Place Randolph, New York
Death November 13, 1934 (46.215)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 158 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Colgate University , St. Bonaventure University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 30,1914 (26.079)
TBC Player ID:15169
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Kid McLaughlin player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF2 10001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF2010001.000--4.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.