"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Ken Polivka | Profile and Statistics

Ken Polivka

+ Played in Major Leagues 1947-1947
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Kenneth Lyle Polivka
Nickname(s): Soup
Born: January 21, 1921
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death July 23, 1988
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1947 (26.087)
TBC Player ID:16702
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ken Polivka player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1947Cincinnati RedsNLMLB42cin26 003.002000203.03110310002.
MLB Totals (1 seasons)003.0020002033110310002.
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.006800068010210234340102340002.
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)003.0020002033110310002.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1947Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP230000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP230000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.