2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Ken Landenberger | Profile and Statistics

Ken Landenberger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.526Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1
Proper Name: Kenneth Henry Landenberger
Nickname(s): Red
Born: July 29, 1928
Place Lyndhurst, Ohio
Death July 28, 1960 (31.364)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Brush (Lyndhurst,OH)
College: Ohio University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1952 (24.053)
TBC Player ID:14069
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ken Landenberger player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1952Chicago White SoxALMLB1B1 81001.000--81.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B1081001.000--81.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.