Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Jul Kustus | Profile and Statistics

Jul Kustus

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909
Biography Data
Positions: OF-50
Proper Name: Joseph J. Kustus
Nickname(s): Joe, Kul
Born: September 5, 1882
Place Detroit, Michigan
Death April 27, 1916
Height/Weight: 5-10 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1909 (26.224)
TBC Player ID:14004
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jul Kustus player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-broof26 53173122550111911 26 .145.204.191395.046.162.1400.00173.033192
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)53173122550111901120600.145.204.191395.046.162.1400.00173.033192
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625293776150334280340601800.145.204.191395.046.162.1400.00173.0101587
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)53173122550111901120600.145.204.191395.046.162.1400.00173.033192
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF50 92651.951--17.64
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF50092651.951--17.64

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.