"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> FE >> Josh Fellhauer | Profile and Statistics

Josh Fellhauer AW-3

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed56Power45Contact58XBH40RBIs48Runs29Hitting62Durability55Team.493Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: LF-268, RF-215, CF-141, 1B-2
Proper Name: Josh Nicholas Fellhauer
Nickname(s): Felly
Born: March 24, 1988 (27.319)
Place Pomona, California
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Rancho Cucamonga (Rancho Cucamonga,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton
Drafted: 2009 -- 7th round (209th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:20702
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2015-11-15 - Granted free agency More
Organizations:CIN, MIL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Josh Fellhauer player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege fr19 561613449533286312258614.304.379.429808.124.217.3432.0853.769188
2008Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege55so20 62269629020474017619367411.335.392.517909.182.294.3661.8938.4139300
2009Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege3jr21 6022749901206551813262616673.396.478.5291007.132.269.4161.0037.8120282
2009DaytonMidwA4cincf21-1.057236316616272374193470206.280.351.453804.174.267.3031.7933.7107264
2010LynchburgCaroA+2cinlf-cf22-1.212949650119251642873682609411.240.297.331628.091.165.2742.2882.7164551
2011BakersfieldCalifA+1cinlf23-0.59938856109241544910466831509.281.362.387749.106.222.3301.4877.6150442
2011CarolinaSouAA2cinrf-lf23-1.528721220300912101800000.278.366.319685.042.167.3701.80--2382
2012PensacolaSouAA1cinrf24-0.41173385010620244164545421326.314.409.420829.107.272.3621.0084.5142399
2013PensacolaSouAA-cinlf250.3824263002001610001.250.308.375683.125.167.3336.00--926
2013LouisvilleILAAA cinrf25-2.293246336610042632355820242.268.359.358717.089.236.3301.6661.588289
2014HuntsvilleSouAA milcf-lf261.2391281237920911163200211.289.366.391757.102.227.3812.00--50147
2014PensacolaSouAA2cincf261.23410712263201011182800101.243.352.308660.065.234.3291.56--33126
2014LouisvilleILAAA1cinlf26-1.1927463004002700001.222.276.333609.111.185.3003.50--929
2015BiloxiSouAA7milrf-lf272.37320020488022582284341201.240.345.310655.070.240.2971.54100.062234
Minor League Totals (7 seasons)686226228260912410282354433265430253261139.269.351.370721.101.223.3201.6280.88372589
AAA (2 seasons)102273377213043032376520243.264.351.355706.092.231.3271.7668.397318
AA (5 seasons)2998691082434666961710127181728310.280.375.367742.087.242.3461.43144.83191014
A+ (2 seasons)22888410622849211861717821509114420.258.326.355681.097.190.2981.8380.4314993
A (1 seasons)57236316616272374193470206.280.351.453804.174.267.3031.7933.7107264
NCAA (3 seasons)17865714522937716123412257873101698.349.420.499919.151.266.3781.5341.1328770
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2010Cincinnati RedsMLB Spring Training22000000000000000.000.000.00000
2012Cincinnati RedsMLB Spring Training23021001000000000.667.6671.00016673
2013Cincinnati RedsMLB Spring Training22010000000000000.500.500.50010001
2014Cincinnati RedsMLB Spring Training42000000002000000.000.500.0005000
2015Milwaukee BrewersMLB Spring Training22000000000100000.000.000.00000
Totals:MLB Spring Training1211031001002100000.273.385.3647494
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2009DaytonMidwACF41 86230.967--19.32
2009DaytonMidwARF12 262011.000--21.00
 
2010LynchburgCaroA+LF70 103640.965--14.01
2010LynchburgCaroA+CF43 87532.968--19.26
2010LynchburgCaroA+RF19 17211.950--9.00
 
2011BakersfieldCalifA+LF93 126621.985--12.77
2011BakersfieldCalifA+CF4 20001.000--4.50
2011CarolinaSouAALF11 141001.000--12.27
2011CarolinaSouAACF5 90001.000--16.20
2011CarolinaSouAARF12 10010.909--7.50
 
2012PensacolaSouAALF15 230001.000--13.80
2012PensacolaSouAARF92 1431311.994--15.26
 
2013PensacolaSouAALF6 5110.857--9.00
2013PensacolaSouAACF1 0000.000--0.00
2013LouisvilleILAAALF21 191001.000--8.57
2013LouisvilleILAAARF43 716011.000--16.12
 
2014HuntsvilleSouAALF14 195011.000--15.43
2014HuntsvilleSouAACF22 554001.000--24.14
2014HuntsvilleSouAARF6 7010.875--10.50
2014PensacolaSouAALF6 60001.000--9.00
2014PensacolaSouAACF21 571001.000--24.86
2014LouisvilleILAAALF5 6020.750--10.80
2014LouisvilleILAAACF1 20001.000--18.00
2014LouisvilleILAAARF2 50001.000--22.50
 
2015BiloxiSouAA1B2 112001.000--58.50
2015BiloxiSouAALF27 256001.000--10.33
2015BiloxiSouAACF3 10001.000--3.00
2015BiloxiSouAARF29 426001.000--14.90
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAALF26025120.929--9.00
 AAACF1020001.000--18.00
 AAARF450766011.000--16.40
 AA1B20112001.000--58.50
 AALF790921311.991--11.96
 AACF5201225001.000--21.98
 AARF13902021931.987--14.31
 A+LF16302291261.976--13.31
 A+CF47089532.969--18.00
 A+RF19017211.950--9.00
 ACF41086230.967--19.32
 ARF120262011.000--21.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.